15th Annual RMHA International Grand Championship
September 10 - Mary Donald, Jimmy Lacy, Andy Roberts, Lynn Gallup

CLASS # 1 Weanling Colt A Conformation
Sponsored By Broken Bones Farms Mt. Olivet KY
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 L T Incredible Larry Patterson Christi Pileggi
2 CC's rock My Mountain Darla Nassif Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
3 PRs Stormin Stanley S T Tipton Porter Ranch
4 EK King's Ransom Guy Minix Ken & Edie Keesee
5 Rock's Black Shadow Jamie Lee Derickson Dwayne Gilvin
6 Fairwinds Obe-Wan-Kanobe Chris Tipton Fairwinds
7 Mountaingait Starbuck Donald Tate Donald Tate
8 Magic Max Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
9 Fairwinds Babe Magnet Bruce Addington Lisa Powers
10 Hershey's Red Man Jesse Rainer Jesse Rainer / Jean Stanley
CLASS # 2 6 - 9 Year Old Mares Under Saddle
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Lady of Night Josh Murdock Ronnie Abney
2 Cricket's Lil' Honeycomb Julia Addington Fairwinds
3 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
4 Toby's Chocolate E'Claire Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush
5 RHF Cocoa Caliente H T Derickson Rose Hill Farm
6 Blue China Rain Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
7 Choco Docks Candy Jason Mullins Pam & Bobby Young
8 Samson's Bonnie Blue Monroe Compton John & Ann Adkins
9 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
10 Wireman's Jewel Henry Elam Cassie Elam
CLASS # 3 2 Year Old Fillies Conformation
Sponsored By Double Dipper Ranch
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Dock's Valentine Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
2 Rebel Ridge Sally Wren Martiza McVicker Langston Harvey
3 Hershey's Marilyn Monroe Josh Murdock Andy Elliott
4 Stardust Stars & Stripes Orville Whalen Orville Whalen
5 Hershey's March Wind Sue Wells Walace Brown
6 Summer's Miss Krissy John Haddix John Haddix
7 Stone's Phoenix Michael T. Bowen Sidney Lansdale
8 SOS Bahama Mama Darla Nassif Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
9 CGF High's Choco Dancer Chris Tipton Mike Hartong, Cdear Grove Farm
10 Betsy Blue Bill Barnett Vaughn Adams
CLASS # 4 10 Year & Above Mares Conformation
Sponsored By Paul & Stephanie Miceli PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
2 X Rio Ginger Jacob Callis
3 Fancy Pants Sue Wells Myranda Elliott
CLASS # 5 Weanling Colts B Conformation
Sponsored By Central States Rocky Mt. Horse Club
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Cross Country Rain Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
2 Ace Ventura Vera Patterson Charlevoix Farm
3 King's Fire and Ice Debi Kimbrell Shaneland Stables
4 Ramblin's Major Blue Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
5 Lawson's Rocky Top Sharon Woosley Hugh & Brenda Lawson
6 Spin Doctor Linda Tate Donald Tate
7 Justice Michael Hobbs Michael Hobbs
8 DD Henry VIII Guy Minx David & Debra Butcher
9 Southern Traveller Julia Minix Minix Mountain Horse Farms
10 China's Yankee Boy Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
CLASS # 6 5 Year Old Mares Under Saddle
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fancy Steppin Brandy Tim Little Tamara Jo Richardson
2 Candy's Blue Lady S T Tipton Van Bert Farms
3 Nikita Force Lori Greenwood Roxanne Braband
4 Sophistacated Lady Josh Murdock Jane Whitson
5 Sweet Georgia Brown Sue Wells Don Bryson
6 Tobe's Little Honey David Brown David & Sherry Brown
7 Miss America Don Primrose Debby Small
8 Silver Moon Friday Tammy Phillips Breezkrest Farm
9 Amigo's Chessy Monroe Compton Ann & John Adkins
DNS She Strikes Me Fancy Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
CLASS # 7 Weanling Fillies B Conformation
Sponsored By Rockin Double J Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 American Beauty Henry Elam Pat Scott
2 CD's Moving Uptown Vera Patterson Triple S. Mountain Horses
3 American Spirit Julie Swanson Julie Swanson
4 PRs Flickers Warning Wilda Derickson Porter Ranch
5 Music's Sashaying Beauty Jamie Derickson Dwayne Gilvin
6 Kings Mountain Majesty Dan Kimbrell Shaneland Stables
7 Raven Rain Rose Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
8 RHF Belleventura Vanessa Crowe Rose Hill Farm, LLC
9 Rebel Ridge Callie Elsie Hatcher Elsie Hatcher
10 Wink's Music Melody Barb Wenclewicz Steve & Barb Wenclewicz
CLASS # 8 4 Year Old Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Jackson Farm & Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Triple S First Warning Stanley Tipton Triple S Mountain Horses
2 Charlies Phenomenon Tim Long William Scheidt
3 Handsome Stranger Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
4 Hershey's Prancer Josh Murdock Joe Burchett
CLASS # 9 6 - 9 Year Old Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Courtyard By Marriott
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Julia Addington Fairwinds
2 Sweet Magnolia Pam Moorman Pam & Mike Moorman
3 Jacob's Kokoriffic Lavinia Kingery Breezkrest Farm
4 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
5 Ty-Roe Jim Mezzanotte Rockin Double J Farm LLC
6 Anna's Blue Monday Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
7 Slicks Little Big Man Orville Whalen Pam & Mike Moorman
8 Traveler's Sgt Pepper Brenda Watson Riverside Stables
9 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
CLASS # 10 2 Year Old Stallions Conformation
Sponsored By Gaitway Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 TSR Man of Steel Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Double D's Samson Rick Hall Don Styles
3 C & W's High Tower Jamie Hall Penny Thibodeaux
4 Blues Black Cobalt Orville Whalen Stephanie Miceli
5 Dock's Jamocha Charlie DeAtley Classic Farms
6 Jacob's Classic Rhythm Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
7 Hershey's Holiday Jacob Callis Wendell Wells
8 SDS Code Blue Joe Mullins Robert & Janet Musgrave
9 Tricky McGuire Randy Inman McGuire Farms
10 RCR's Lil' Rex David Collett David & Donna Collett
CLASS # 11 5 Year Old Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Gateway Traveler Chuck Chambers Wishing Well Farm
2 Barlow's Image Amanda Wolfinger Ina Wolfinger
3 Pride's Jubilation Ramiro Moreno Al Prewitt
4 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
5 Yankee's Shadow Aaron France Karin Wenz
6 Rebel Ridge Jeremiah Tammy Phillips Marianne Jolley
7 Rocko Josh Murdock Dee Dee Callis
8 Chotow Doug Dawson Doug Dawson
9 George Jones Valena Schewene Valena Schewene (Chev-A-Knee)
10 O-Hi's Smooth Operator Brooke Toller Dean Toller/Double C Stables
CLASS # 12 3 Year Old Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Steele Saddles
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Jake's Blazin Star Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Harlow Gold Brenda Watson Riverside Stables
3 KY's Black Tie Affair Sharon Woosley Sharon & Bill Woosley
4 Sugar's Blue Boy Josh Murdock Don Bryson
5 Harry Potter Josh Murdock Ann Reigling
6 Stroke A Magic Jacob Callis Jane Whitson
CLASS # 13 5 Year Old Amateur Under Saddle
Sponsored By Marriott Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Gateway Traveler Chuck Chambers, Sr. Wishing Well Farm
2 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
3 Pride's Jubilation Ramona Jackson Al Prewitt
4 Tomas T Andrea Shaffer Andrea Shaffer & Tommy Smyth
5 Sweet Georgia Brown Don Bryson Don Bryson
6 Fancy Steppin Brandy Tammy Richardson Tamara Jo Richardson
7 Sundown's Diamond Rio Paul Kilburn Charles Kilburn
8 The Sandman Ann McKeown-King Ann McKeown
9 Beau's Rocky Sherry Brown David & Sherry Brown
10 Red Red Wine Gary Taylor Gary, Linda & Kelly Taylor
CLASS # 14 Weanling Fillies A Conformation
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sweet Candy Rose Martiza McVicker Ron and Phyllis Isaac
2 Fairwinds Queen of Hearts Chris Tipton Fairwinds
3 Pepper's Just Plain Pretty Robert Lawson Stoner Ridge Farm
4 Fairwind's Butterfly Kisses Bruce Addington Fairwinds
5 Esther Garrard Coffey Garrard Coffey
6 Sexy Sadie Julia Addington Julia Addington
7 P R Triple Cherries Delight Paul Willis Porter Ranch
8 LS Frankies Uptown Girl Darla Nassif Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
9 Savanna Roe Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
10 L S Enchantress Jill Drenik Doug & Jill Drenik
CLASS # 15 2 Year Old Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Appalachian Regional Rocky Mountain Horse Club
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Woosley's Ohi Zipper Rick Hall Sharlene Peyton
2 Sambo's Flame Jason Mullins Jason Mullins
3 Jack Pine Express Roxanne Braband Roxanne Braband
4 LS Toucan Tango Alanna Thigpen Alanna Thigpen
EXC Sambo's Red Alert Josh Murdock Dick Edwards
CLASS # 16 3 Year Old Stallions Conformation
Sponsored By Classic Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sunday Morning Warning Jamie Derickson Porter Ranch
2 Jakes Mirror Martiza McVicker Holder Farms
3 L S Texas Storm Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
4 Going for Broke Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
5 Devine Intervention Julie Clark David & Sherry Brown
6 Eastbound Storm Rick Hall Roger Griggs
7 Taco Last Chance Orville Whalen Rich Schmicker
8 Bad Company Donald Bryant Josh Bryant
9 Dock's Mr. Sandman Robert Lawson Tom Miller Charlevoix Farms
10 RA Toby's Casanova Paul Samples Paul & Paulette Samples
Sunday, September 21, 2003 Page 4 of 31
CLASS # 17 5 Year Old Stallions Under Saddle
Sponsored By Double Dipper Ranch Mt Olivet KY
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Three Sisters Music Man Robin McVicker Gerald Martin
2 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
3 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
4 Scout's Choca Man Jake Rose Jake Rose
5 Al's Black Pride Ramiro Moreno Al Prewitt
6 Sewell's Sam's Pride Steve France Kelly France
7 Choco Lot's Promise Karen Maier Stonehedge Farm / Randy Smith
8 Smiths Mr Incredible Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
9 Kentucky Traveler Sue Wells Andy Elliott
10 Sundown's Diamond Rio Paul Kilburn Charles Kilburn
CLASS # 18 2 Year Old Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 CCF's Stone Cold Stunner Jeff Yarber Robin Olgivie Coffey Creek Farm
2 Fidler's Count Chocula Steve France Jean Fidler
3 RVF's Class Action Bryan Thompson FB Thompson
4 Little Bit's Chocolate Chip Travis Robinson Carolyn Kenton
5 Bon Jovi Clinton Dixon Station Camp Stables
6 Riddle's Cat Man Mike Hurt Dud & Diane Yocum
7 Stone's Can U Hear Me Now Michael T. Bowen Cason Family
8 Fire On Impact Roy Powell Roy & Vicki Powell
9 Woosley's Ohi Zipper Chris Rice Sharlene Peyton
10 Sambo's Red Alert Josh Murdock Dick Edwards
CLASS # 19 10 Years & Above Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Julie Niedert Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Rock Steady Josh Murdock Myra Elliott
2 Lucky Strike Andrea Shaffer Tommy Smyth
CLASS # 20 6 - 9 Year Old Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By Paul & Stephanie Miceli PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
2 Proud Lady Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
3 Fairwinds Remington West Martiza McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
4 Blue China Rain Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
5 Classic's Mariah Roe Jason Stefanic Bob & Nancy Sperte
6 Angels Shadow Brooke Toller Connie Lowe/Double C Stables
7 Holiday's Tornado Star Linda Taylor Linda Taylor
8 Jacob's Kokoriffic Lavinia Kingery Breezkrest Farm
9 Samson's Bonnie Blue Monroe Compton John & Ann Adkins
10 Sweet Magnolia Pam Moorman Pam & Mike Moorman
CLASS # 21 5 Year Old Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Central States RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Son of Samson Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
2 Quixote's Cocoa Cowboy Stanley Hall Ramona Jackson
3 Shady Lady Amy Kash Classic Farm
4 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
5 Mac's Ms Molly Brown Lin McCalment Lin McCalment
6 Nikita Force RaeLynn Greenwood Roxanne Braband
CLASS # 22 Men's Novice Rider Under Saddle
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Shiloh's Ace Commander Mike Teague Gerald & Shirley Martin
2 Sargent Pepper Robert Tompkins Bob & Norma Tompkins
3 Cocky Dock Dick Roby Dick Roby & Jackie Welch
4 Back's Mocha Gary Neidert Gaitway Farm
5 Angel's Toby Shadow Harold Brown Harold Brown
6 Silver Heels Jake Larry Watson Riverside Stables
7 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
8 Sundown's Spanish Melody Keith Kirkpatrick Andrea Kirkpatrick
9 Magic Rain Lonnie Potter Milyne & Madeline Potter
10 Stone's Mr. Magoo Howard Kleier Howard Klier
CLASS # 23 4 Year Old Mare Conformation
Sponsored By Jim & Judy Mezzanotte Rockin Double J
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 RRS Mountain Brandy Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Kayla Blue Amy Kash Classic Farm
3 Blue Mountain Saphire Sue Wells Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
4 Miss Kit's Amazing Grace Josh Murdock Jane Whitson
5 Afternoon Delight Deb Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kulman
6 Elvis Girl Named Daisy Jodi Wilkerson Jodi Wilkerson
CLASS # 24 3 Year Old Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Ramona Jackson Jackson Farm &
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sir Nikohlei Kelly France Donlwo & Toni Smith
2 L S Kausin Komotion Derick Tipton Silver Creek Farm
3 Jake's Blazin Star H T Derickson Porter Ranch
4 KY's Black Tie Affair Sharon Woosley Sharon & Bill Woosley
5 Cocoa's Rainbeau Ronnie Abney Station Camp Stables
6 Charlie Bill Barnett Forrester Joseph
7 Harry Potter Jacob Callis Ann Reigling
8 Blue Mountain Saphire Unknown Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
9 Harlow Gold Keith Williams Riverside Stables
10 Mose's Brando Henry Elam Cassie Elam
CLASS # 25 6 - 9 Year Old Amateur Under Saddle
Sponsored By Courtyard By Marriott
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Dock's Rockin Riddle Diane Yocum Diane & Dud Yocum
2 Cricket's Lil' Honeycomb Judy Brummer Fairwinds
3 Toby's Chocolate E'Claire Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush
4 Shiloh's Ace Commander Mike Teague Gerald & Shirley Martin
5 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Don Bryson Ocie May
6 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
7 Johnny Ringo Jacob Callis Don Bryson
8 Proud Lady Tammera Porter Porter Ranch
9 Semi Hershey's Twister Andy Elliott Allen & Terri Bond
10 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
CLASS # 26 4 Year Old Stallions Conformation
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking, Inc.
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 VBF's Warning Label Martiza McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
2 VBF's Triple Trouble Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
3 Silverado's Sudden Storm Doug Spears Silverado Farm
4 Let's Tango Dave Stefanic Classic Farm
5 After The Storm Josh Murdock Robyn Brandenburg
6 Bud's Cruiser Henry Elam Betty Ransdell
7 Flash Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
8 Summers Black Knight John Haddix Summer Shade Stables
9 Shamrock's Duke Joe Mullins Black Jack Stables
10 CDs Dr John Eva Fulks Reva Fulks
CLASS # 026A 10 Years & Above Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By Jodie Coker Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
2 Greene Meadows Cappucino Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
3 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
4 Back's Mocha Julie Neidert Sherfinski Gaitway Farm
5 Lucky Strike Andrea Shaffer Tommy Smyth
6 Purdue's Candy Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
7 Smith's Lucky Ronnie Combs Open Fork/Brenda Combs
8 Blue Man McGuire Jamie Hall Brad & Linda Wickham
9 Fancy Pants Sue Wells Myranda Elliott
CLASS # 27 2 Year Old Fillies Under Saddle
Sponsored By Gaitway Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Red Brandy Chuck Chambers Larry McCarty
2 Smith's Shantilly Marie Robin McVicker George and Patty Gilpin
3 Smith's Jewels Steve France Donlow & Toni Smith
4 Tamberlane's Fire & Ice Roy Powell Dan & Gail Shumaker
5 Hershey's Marilyn Monroe Josh Murdock Andy Elliott
6 All-Is-On Wendell Wells Harry Adams
7 CR's Indian Summer Tim Long Robert & Janet Musgrave
8 Rebel Ridge Godiva Jodi Wilkerson Marianne Jolley
9 B&A Stepping Stone Barry Manning Barry Manning
10 Dock's Valentine Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
CLASS # 28 3 Year Old Fillies Conformation
Sponsored By Marriott Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Classic's Diamond Sue Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
2 Stardust's Color Scheme Orville Whalen Julie Brown
3 Triple S Sun-N-Fun Derick Tipton Whispering Woods Farm
4 Stardust's Encore Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
5 Choco Dawn Sherry Lute D. Tim Rapp
6 Dot's Little Showboat Julie Swanson Arthur & Julie Swanson
7 Precious Pearl John Haddix Jerry Mix
8 Fairwinds Silk Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
9 Nicks Nicole SPF Randy Inman Stoney Point Farm
10 Legendary Lady Robert Lawson Drs. Michael & Judy Brummer
CLASS # 29 Ladies Amateur Owned and Trained
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Tomas T Andrea Shaffer Andrea Shaffer & Tommy Smyth
2 Dock's Rockin Riddle Diane Yocum Diane & Dud Yocum
3 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
4 Sierra Storm Rhonda Becknell Rhonda Becknell
5 Dot's Little Showboat Julie Swanson Arthur & Julie Swanson
6 Beau's Rocky Sherry Brown David & Sherry Brown
7 Squirrel's Black Friday Pam Smith Stonehedge Farm/ Randy Smith
8 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
9 Venture's Brave Heart Dr. Emily Emily Johnson-Keough/Lauren Johnson
10 Holiday's Tornado Star Linda Taylor Linda Taylor
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking
1 Hit The Big Time Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Charlie Joe Franklin Johnson Franklin Johnson
3 Fairwinds Call the Doctor Chris Tipton Fairwinds
4 Whispering Meadow LaKota Vernon Stamper William Nauyok
5 Fearless Mickey McKNight Gordon King
6 Damron's Chocher River Tim Long Gary & Suzy Damron
7 Dock's Jamocha Charlie DeAtley Classic Farms
8 CR's Sudden Reflection James Powell Darrell Becknell
9 Hershey's Holiday Jacob Callis Wendell Wells
10 SDS Code Blue Joe Mullins Robert & Janet Musgrave
CLASS # 31 3 Year Old Stallions Under Saddle
Sponsored By Broken Bones Farms Mt. Olivet KY
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Warning Ticket Derick Tipton Angel Tree Farms
2 Bad to the Bone Stanley Hall Seabrook Stables
3 Diamond Doc Ronnie Brooks Doug Dawson
4 L S Texas Storm Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
5 Dock's Mr. Sandman Robert Lawson Tom Miller Charlevoix Farms
6 CD's Gambler Jeremy Dixon Station Camp Stables
7 Eastbound Storm Chris Rice Roger Griggs
8 Taco Last Chance Orville Whalen Rich Schmicker
9 Sambo's Silver Jubilee Sharon Woosley Judy & Carson Masters
10 CDs American Dream Henry Elam Arthur & Julie Swanson
CLASS # 32 Yearling Fillies A Conformation
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Stylin N Profilin Gary Case, Jr. Gary Case
2 VBFs Sky Dancer Larry Patterson Porter Ranch
3 Fairwinds Solar Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
4 Fairwinds Ice Capades Julia Addington Fairwinds
5 Silver Lucinda Orville Whalen Orville Whalen
6 S C Silver Spirit Derick Tipton Silver Creek Farm
7 Eli's Elegance Josh Murdock Wendell Wells
8 Kilburn's Rasin Hell Millard Buchanan Paul Kilurn
9 Savior's Caress Julie Swanson Arthur & Julie Swanson
10 Malachi's Jezz-E-Belle Garrard Coffey Garrard Coffey
CLASS # 33 3 Year Old Amateur Owned & Trained
Sponsored By Paul & Stephanie Miceli PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Stone's Hollywood Diana Hicks Howard & Terry Kleier
2 Sundown's Seven Paul Kilburn Paul Kilburn
3 Hideaway Farm's Belle Star Mike Teague Mike & Cynthia Teague
4 Bad Company Donald Bryant Josh Bryant
5 Go Boy's Kaos Bryan Thompson FB Thompson
6 Sam's Blazinig Star Terry Kleier Howard & Terry Kleier
7 Slate View's Majestic Son Joyce Spencer Joyce Spencer
8 Doublecreek's Elegant Lady Georgia Ray Georgia & Kennell Ray
CLASS # 34 Senior Riders 60+ Year Under Saddle
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
1 Scout's Choca Man Jake Rose Jake Rose
2 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
3 April Lady Morgan Riggs Morgan Riggs
4 Dustys April Knight LeVera Peters LeVera Peters
5 Ty-Roe Jim Mezzanotte Rockin Double J Farm LLC
6 Blue Smokin Sambo Carson Masters Carson Masters
7 Riddle's Ricochet Dud Yocum Dud & Diane Yocum
8 Sweet Chocos Machalatte Ron McKinney Jenny McKinney
CLASS # 35 5 Year Old Mares Conformation
Sponsored By Rockin Double J Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Candy's Blue Lady Stanley Tipton Van Bert Farms
2 Nikita Force Lori Greenwood Roxanne Braband
3 Shady Lady Amy Kash Classic Farm
4 Sophistacated Lady Josh Murdock Jane Whitson
5 Red Red Wine Gary Taylor Gary, Linda & Kelly Taylor
6 Miss America Don Primrose Debby Small
CLASS # 36 4 Year Old Amateur Owned & Trained
Sponsored By Steele Saddles
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
2 Stormy's Blue Knight Sherry Brown Sherry Brown
3 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
4 Angel's Toby Shadow Harold Brown Harold Brown
5 Bowlings Stoney Mountain Howard Kleier Howard & Terry Kleier
6 Making Music Jill Blanchard Jill W. Blanchard
7 Riddle's Ricochet Dud Yocum Dud & Diane Yocum
8 Sundown's Spanish Melody Keith Kirkpatrick Andrea Kirkpatrick
9 Majic's Misty Morning Stephanie Miceli Stephanie Miceli
10 Sweet Chocos Machalatte Ron McKinney Jenny McKinney
CLASS # 37 Yearling Colts A Conformation
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Harley Boy Vanessa Crow Chad & Sandy Shepherd
2 Taj Mahal Orville Whalen Michael & Pamela Mooreman
3 Storm Warnings Thunder Vera Patterson Charlevoix Farms
4 WRF's Favorite Son Robert Lawson Wind Ridge Farm
5 Silver Creek Magnum Silver Jamie Lee Derickson Silver Creek Farms
6 Desparado's Santana Roy Powell Roy & Vicki Powell
7 Sambo's Proud Patriot Gary Taylor Keith & Judy Johnson
8 Smith's Stormy's Rain Man Garnett Rison Creed & Myrtle Smith
9 Shamrock's California Kid Joe Mullins Janette Slaughter
10 CD's Elixir Paul Willis Triple S Mountain Horses
CLASS # 38 6 - 9 Year Old Amateur Owned and Trained
Sponsored By Marriott Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
4 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
5 Cedar Hill Sam Dennie Begley Dennie Begley
6 Hammertime Nick Cornett Carl Vivian
7 Sambo's Blue Trinket Gary Taylor Gary Taylor
8 Venture's Brave Heart Dr. Emily Emily Johnson-Keough/Lauren Johnson
9 Rebel Ridge Maggie Blue Elsie Hatcher Elsie Hatcher
10 Rebel's Like A Rock Christy Shanklin Christy Shanklin
DNS Holiday's Tornado Star Linda Taylor Linda Taylor
CLASS # 39 5 Year Old Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Son of Samson Erin Lawson Classic Farm
2 Shady Lady Amy Kash Classic Farm
3 She Strikes Me Fancy Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
4 Yankee's Shadow Steve France Karin Wenz
5 Fancy Steppin Brandy Tim Little Tamara Jo Richardson
6 Kentucky Moonshiner Chad Curran Shane & Yevette Rodgers
7 Sweet Georgia Brown Don Bryson Don Bryson
8 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
9 Malachi Garrad Cofey Garrard Coffey
10 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
CLASS # 039A 10 Years & Above Amateur
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking, Inc.
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Desperado Cindy Kettering K's Hill Farm
2 Lucky Strike Tommy Smith Tommy Smyth
3 Redbud's Magic Tony Hurt Sandy Allen
4 Greene Meadows Cappucino Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
5 Fancy Pants Dr. Andy Elliott Myranda Elliott
6 Purdue's Candy Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
7 Smith's Lucky Ronnie Combs Open Fork/Brenda Combs
8 Rock Steady Jacob Callis Myra Elliott
CLASS # 40 3 Year Old Fillies Under Saddle
Sponsored By Gaitway Farms
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Purdue's Spiritual Destiny Keith Purdue Keith Purdue
2 Fairwinds Silk Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
3 Triple S Sun-N-Fun Derick Tipton Whispering Woods Farm
8 Holiday Morning Star Vernon Stamper Don Sexton
9 Charlie's Angel Delight Jeff Berryman Robert & Janet Musgrave
10 Ransom's Blue Millennium Paul Willis Mac Linda Crawford
EXC Bella Rosa Fay Raisanen Jerry Raisanen
CLASS # 41 Yearling Fillies B Conformation
Sponsored By West Coast RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Wake Up Maggie Jerry Hampton Open Fork Farm/Ronnie Combs
2 Fair Blue Silk Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush
3 Kilburn's Charlie Angel Richard Kilburn Richard Kilburn
4 King's Aliyah Dian Miller Diane Miller
5 Sambo's Awesome Star Gary Taylor Gary Taylor
CLASS # 42 3 Year Old Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Classic Farm Mt. Olivet KY
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Ransom's Blue Millennium Paul Willis Mac Linda Crawford
2 Choco Dawn Sherry Lute D. Tim Rapp
3 Bella Rosa Fay Raisanen Jerry Raisanen
4 RDJ's Secret Warning Jim Mezzanotte Rockin Double J Farm LLC
5 Harlow Gold Keith Williams Riverside Stables
6 Clemmon's BB Michelle Napier Vaughn Adams
CLASS # 43 6 - 9 Year Old Stallions Conformation
Sponsored By Julie Neidert Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sudden Impact Derick Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
2 Sir Choco Lot Martiza McVicker Phyllis & Norman Spalding
3 Slicks Little Big Man Orville Whalen Pam & Mike Moorman
4 Jackson Blue Randy Inman McGuire Famrs
6 Choco Lot Josh Murdock Allen & Terri Bond
7 Hammertime Tom Cornett Carl Vivian
8 Blue's Honky Tonkin Carolyn Hagans Larry & Carolyn Hagans
9 Elie's Eli Jesse Raynor Rocky Tenn Farm, Jean Stanley
CLASS # 44 3 Year Old Amateur Under Saddle
Sponsored By Paul & Stephanie Miceli PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Bad to the Bone Ramona Jackson Seabrook Stables
2 ZZ Top Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kuhlman
3 Holiday Morning Star Ashley Leslie Don Sexton
4 Stone's Hollywood Diana Hicks Howard & Terry Kleier
5 Cocky Dock Dick Roby Dick Roby & Jackie Welch
6 Harry Potter Andy Elliott Ann Reigling
7 Stroke A Magic Don Bryson Jane Whitson
CLASS # 45 Yearling Colts B Conformation
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 CD's City Cruiser Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Triple S Voyager Chris Rice Toni & JR Smith
3 Sudden Commotion Julia Addington Dick Roby
4 CD's Final Answer Wilda Derickson Triple S. Mountain Horses
5 CGF Absolutely Incredible Chris Tipton Mike & Kathy Hartong
6 Double C's Midnight Express Dean Toller Connie Sue Lowe/Double C Stables
7 RJ's Warning Larry Peterson Porter Ranch
8 RDJ's Storm Chaser Martiza McVicker Rockin Double J Farm, LLC
9 Jericho's Sweet Thunder Jason Stefanic Rob Beam
10 Jaywalker's Rascal Mike Riffle Donald Tate
CLASS # 46 10 Years & Above Master Stallions Conformation
Sponsored By Jim & Judy Mezzanotte Rockin Double J
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
2 Diana's Blue Star Jerry Raisanen Jerry & Fay Raisanen
3 Blue Man McGuire Jamie Hall Brad & Linda Wickham
4 Magic Jay Joe Mullins Dale McDiarmid
5 Sebastian's Mountain King Dan Kimbrell Shanleand Stables
CLASS # 47 6 - 9 Year Old Mares Conformation
Sponsored By Jackson Farm & Stables Ramona Jackson
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Semi Hershey's Twister Josh Murdock Allen & Terri Bond
2 Proud Lady Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
3 Classic's Mariah Roe Jason Stefanic Bob & Nancy Sperte
4 Choco Docks Candy Jason Mullins Pam & Bobby Young
5 Shamrock's Dixie Doll Sue Wells Jane Whitson
6 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
7 Dakota's Dancin Darlin Orville Whalen, Jr. Minix Mountain Horse Farms
8 Jacob's Kokoriffic Lavinia Kingery Breezkrest Farm
9 Rose Hill Bristol Cream Keith Kirkpatrick Keith and Ann Kirkpatrick
10 Rebel Ridge Maggie Blue Diane Reid Elsie Hatcher
CLASS # 48 4 Year Old Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Double Dipper Ranch
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 New Addition Charlie DeAtley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
2 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
3 Seven Oaks Carolina Blue Susan Elliott Susan Elliott
4 Stone's Hell-O-Pete Sidney Lansdale Sidney Lansdale
5 Sweet Chocos Machalatte Ron McKinney Jenny McKinney
6 Johnny B's Zorro Jenny McKinney Ron or Virginia McKinney
Exc Majic's Misty Morning Paul Miceli Stephanie Miceli
CLASS # 49 6 - 9 Year Old Stallions Under Saddle
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
3 Elie's Eli Vernon Stamper Rocky Tenn Farm, Jean Stanley
4 Jacob's Wind Dancer Joe Mullins Chris Stanley
5 Dock's Rockin Riddle Tony Hurt Diane & Dud Yocum
6 Choco Lot Josh Murdock Allen & Terri Bond
7 Dock N Dolly's X File Rick Hall Tommy & Sarah Conkwright
8 Jackson Blue Randy Inman McGuire Famrs
9 Hammertime Bill Barnett Carl Vivian
10 Nuncio's Skyhawk Ryan Cain Classic Farm
CLASS # 50 4 Year Old Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Jake's Mountain Echo Henry Derickson Lone Star Stables
2 Triple S First Warning Stanley Tipton Triple S Mountain Horses
3 Hershey's Prancer Jacob Callis Joe Burchett
4 Hershey's Ace Josh Murdock Donna Vanover
5 Lot A Choc Clinton Dixon Randy Smith & Karen Maier
6 Go Boy's Drifter Jeremy Asher FB Thompson
7 The Stonecutter Doug Spears Shooting Star Ranch
8 Sundown Charlie Jeff Berryman Joe Mullins
9 Handsome Stranger Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
10 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
CLASS # 050A 10 Years & Above Amateur Owned and Trained
Sponsored By Classic Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Blue Smokin Sambo Carson Masters Carson Masters
2 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
3 Purdue's Candy Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
4 Back's Mocha Gary Neidert Gaitway Farm
5 Smith's Lucky Ronnie Combs Open Fork/Brenda Combs
CLASS # 51 5 Year Old Stallioins Conformation
Sponsored By West Coast RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
2 Silver Kid Orville Whalen Leroy Reed
3 Smiths Mr Incredible Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
4 Quixote's Cocoa Cowboy Ramona Jackson Ramona Jackson
5 Malachi Garrard Coffey Garrard Coffey
6 Kits Johnny Walker B lack Ted Hall Ji m & Jessica Owens
CLASS # 52 Men's Amateur
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
3 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
6 Sundown's Diamond Rio Paul Kilburn Charles Kilburn
7 Nikita Force Larry Gondert Roxanne Braband
8 Browns Bucky Boy Tommy Jackson Troy Matthew Jackson
9 Blue Durango Keith Coker Keith Coker, Coker's Crossing
10 Red Red Wine Gary Taylor Gary, Linda & Kelly Taylor
DNS Sweet Chocos Machalatte Ron McKinney Jenny McKinney
Exc Kentucky Red Lonnie Potter Lonnie Potter
CLASS # 53 6 - 9 Year Old Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Traveler's Sgt Pepper Brenda Watson Riverside Stables
2 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
3 Anna's Bocephus Josh Murdock Harry Adams
4 Beau Dandy Ralph Pawsat Ralph Pawsat
5 Venture's Brave Heart Dr. Emily Emily Johnson-Keough/Lauren Johnson
6 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Sue Wells Ocie May
7 Donatello Rea Swan Rea Swan
CLASS # 053A 10 Years & Above Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Marriott Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
2 Back's Mocha Julie Neidert Sherfinski Gaitway Farm
3 Greene Meadows Cappucino Irvin Perry Greene Meadows Farm
CLASS # 54 4 Year Old Mares Under Saddle
Sponsored By Steele Saddles
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 RRS Mountain Brandy Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Midnight Express S T Tipton Porter Ranch
3 Pride's Aliza Ramiro Moreno Al Prewitt
4 Kayla Blue Amy Kash Classic Farm
5 Flirt Alert Paul Willis Charlevoix Famrs
6 Afternoon Delight Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kulman
7 Miss Kit's Amazing Grace Josh Murdock Jane Whitson
8 Elvis Girl Named Daisy Jodi Wilkerson Jodi Wilkerson
9 New Addition Charlie DeAtley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
10 Blue Mountain Saphire Sue Wells Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
CLASS # 55 2 Year Old Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By Courtyard by Marriott
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Dock's Jamocha Charlie DeAtley Classic Farms
2 Rebel Ridge Sally Wren Martiza McVicker Langston Harvey
3 Smooth Rockin Lady Greg Brewer Doug Pugh
4 Hershey's Holiday Ronnie Abney Wendell Wells
5 SDS Code Blue Jeff Berryman Robert & Janet Musgrave
6 Damron's Chocher River Tim Long Gary & Suzy Damron
7 Little Bit's Chocolate Chip Travis Robinson Carolyn Kenton
8 Fidler's Count Chocula Steve France Jean Fidler
9 April Lady Morgan Riggs Morgan Riggs
10 Fairwinds Special K Julia Addington Fairwinds
CLASS # 56 10 Years & Above Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Coker Crossing Jodie Coker
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Desperado Joyce Stamper K's Hill Farm
2 Blue Durango Keith Coker Keith Coker, Coker's Crossing
3 Lucky Strike Tommy Smyth Tommy Smyth
4 Back's Mocha Gary Neidert Gaitway Farm
5 Rock Steady Josh Murdock Myra Elliott
CLASS # 57 4 Year Old Amateur Under Saddle
Sponsored By Broken Bones Farms Mt Olivet KY
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
2 Riddle's Ricochet Tony Hurt Dud & Diane Yocum
3 Hershey's Prancer Jacob Callis Joe Burchett
4 Bowlings Stoney Mountain Howard Kleier Howard & Terry Kleier
5 Blu Thunders Last Chance Tom Cornett Tom & Nicki Cornett
6 Hershey's Sunset Carson Andrea Shaffer Cheryl Prater
7 Stormy's Blue Knight Sherry Brown Sherry Brown
8 Jake's Mountain Echo Nancy Puckett Lone Star Stables
9 LA Bud Ashley Leslie Ashley & Heather Leslie
10 Fairwinds Hurricane Warning Judy Brummer Mike & Judy Brummer
DNS Sweet Chocos Machalatte Ron McKinney Jenny McKinney
CLASS # 58 10 Years & Above Mares Under Saddle
Sponsored By West Coast RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
2 Fancy Pants Josh Murdock Myranda Elliott
3 Purdue's Candy Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
4 Smith's Lucky Kerry Hand Open Fork/Brenda Combs
5 Kentucky Red Barry Manning Lonnie Potter
CLASS # 058A Men's Open Pleasure
Sponsored By Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Greene Meadows Cappucino Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
2 Sewell's Sam's Pride Steve France Kelly France
3 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
4 G S Nugget Chad Curran Glenn Smith
5 Silver Heels Jake Keith Williams Riverside Stables
6 Ty-Roe Don Primrose Rockin Double J Farm LLC
7 Mission's Red Ryder Irvin Perry Melanie Perry
8 CD's Gambler Jerry Dixon Station Camp Stables
9 ZZ Top Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kuhlman
10 Sweet Georgia Brown Don Bryson Don Bryson
CLASS # 59 5 Year Old Geldings Conformation
Sponsored By Jackson Farm & Stable
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Stone's Mr. Magoo Orville Whalen Howard Klier
2 Rebel Ridge Jeremiah Tammy Phillip Marianne Jolley
3 Venture's Cotton Gin Paul Miceli Stephanie Miceli
Exc Trever Josh Murdock Doug Mays
CLASS # 60 6 - 9 Year Old Geldings Under Saddle
Sponsored By Rockin Double J Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Beau Dandy Grace Pawsat Ralph Pawsat
2 Fairwinds Air Jordan Chris Tipton Fairwinds
3 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Josh Murdock Ocie May
4 Mr. Hollywood Rick Hall Michele Catlett
5 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
6 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
7 Casey's Pistol Pete Casey Rogers Sugarloaf Stables
8 Venture's Brave Heart Sandy McCart Emily Johnson-Keough/Lauren Johnson
9 Johnny Ringo Jacob Callis Don Bryson
10 Highwaters Star Dancer Doug Spears Paul & Debbie Anderson
CLASS # 61 2 Year Old Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fire On Impact Rachell Crowe Roy & Vicki Powell
CLASS # 62 4 Year Old Stallions Under Saddle
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 CCF's Black Coffey Keff Yarber Robin Ogilvie/Coffee Creek Farm
2 Let's Tango Dave Stefanic Classic Farm
3 VBF's Warning Label Robin McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
4 Hawk Hills Tracker Gary Case Jr. Gary Case
5 Cypress Jake Ramiro Moreno Al Prewitt
6 Purdue's Showtime Keith Purdue Keith Purdue
7 Shamrock's Duke Joe Mullins Black Jack Stables
8 As Good As It Gets Jerry Hampton Open Fork Farm/Brenda Combs
9 Menifee Mountain Gambler Barry Manning Barry Manning
10 Sonny's Smokey Mountain Charlie DeAtley Tom Miller Charlevoix Farms
CLASS # 062A Men's Amateur Owned and Trained
Sponsored By Shechinah Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Blue Smokin Sambo Carson Masters Carson Masters
3 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
4 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
5 Cedar Hill Sam Dennie Bedley Dennie Begley
6 Magic Rain Lonnie Potter Milyne & Madeline Potter
7 Sambo's Blue Trinket Gary Taylor Gary Taylor
8 Hideaway Farm's Belle Star Mike Teague Mike & Cynthia Teague
9 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
10 Riddle's Ricochet Dud Yocum Dud & Diane Yocum
CLASS # 63 10 Years & Above Master Stallions Under Saddle
Sponsored By Marriott Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Redbud's Magic Tony Hurt Sandy Allen
2 Magic Jay Joe Mullins Dale McDiarmid
3 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
4 Greene Meadows Cappucino Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
5 Blue Mountain Tip Mike Hurt Austin Rice
6 Blue Man McGuire Jamie Hall Brad & Linda Wickham
7 Diana's Blue Star Jerry Raisanen Jerry & Fay Raisanen
CLASS # 64 2 Year Old Amateur Under Saddle
Sponsored By Sandhills Lawn Care
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Hit The Big Time Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Tamberlane's Fire & Ice Rachell Crowe Dan & Gail Shumaker
3 RVF's Class Action Jeremy Asher FB Thompson
4 Riddle's Cat Man Diane Yocum Dud & Diane Yocum
5 All-Is-On Jacob Callis Harry Adams
6 Whispering Meadow LaKota Rick Nauyok William Nauyok
7 Kentucky Red Lonnie Potter Lonnie Potter
8 CGF High's Choco Dancer Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cdear Grove Farm
9 RCR's Lil' Rex David Collett David & Donna Collett
CLASS # 65 Youth Showmanship 11 & Under
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
2 X Rio Ginger Jesse Bryson
3 Pappy's Little Doll Evan Bays Ocie May
4 Golden Bonnie Abby James Wendell Wells
Scr Fancy Pants Evan Bays Myranda Elliott
CLASS # 66 3 Year Old Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 ZZ Top Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kuhlman
2 Legendary Lady Robert Lawson Drs. Michael & Judy Brummer
3 Cocky Dock Chris Tipton Dick Roby & Jackie Welch
4 Going for Broke Charlie DeAtley Bob & Norma Tompkins
5 Suktanka's Jubilee Jeff Berryman Michelle Davidson
6 Bobbi Socks Casey Rogers Sugarloaf Stables
8 Bella Rosa Fay Raisanen Jerry Raisanen
9 Choco Dawn Sherry Lute D. Tim Rapp
10 Ramblin Roxy Paul Willis Porter Ranch
Exc Miss Cleo Sandee Barnett Clifford Clemons
CLASS # 67 Youth Showmanship 12 - 17
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking, Inc.
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Viva Rock Vegas Natalie Wright Fairwinds
2 Lady of Night Courtney Callis Ronnie Abney
3 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
4 Angels Shadow Brooke Toller Connie Lowe/Double C Stables
5 Pappy's Little Doll Allison Adams Ocie May
CLASS # 68 Ladies Novice Under Saddle
Sponsored By Steele Saddles
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 John 3:16 Amanda Cox Pat Scott
2 Anna's Blue Grass Connie Decker Classic Farm
3 Back's Mocha Julie Neidert Sherfinski Gaitway Farm
4 Legendary Lady Judy Brummer Drs. Michael & Judy Brummer
5 Toby's Chocolate E'Claire Monica Robertie Jennifer Bush
6 Fancy Steppin Brandy Tammy Richardson Tamara Jo Richardson
7 Making Music Jill Blanchard Jill W. Blanchard
8 Gateway Traveler Allison Pergram Wishing Well Farm
9 Midnight Express Tammera Porter Porter Ranch
10 Pequeno Pedro Alisa Agin Bobby Oliver
CLASS # 69 Youth 9 - 11 Years Old Under Saddle
Sponsored By Double Dipper Ranch
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 3 Sisters Ace's Masterpiece Victoria McVicker Lesa Stewart
2 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
3 Making Music Michelle Blanchard Jill W. Blanchard
4 Glory Bear Kalya Abston Kayla Abston
5 Johnson's Skychief Cole Smith Spring Valley Run
6 Eye Spy Alexandria Divine Alexandria Divine
7 Stroke A Magic Matt Whitson Jane Whitson
CLASS # 70 5 Year Old Amateur Owned & Trained
Sponsored By West Coast RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Magic Rain Lonnie Potter Milyne & Madeline Potter
3 Beau's Rocky Sherry Brown David & Sherry Brown
4 Red Red Wine Gary Taylor Gary, Linda & Kelly Taylor
5 She Strikes Me Fancy Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
6 Squirrel's Black Friday Pam Smith Stonehedge Farm/ Randy Smith
7 The Sandman Ann McKeown-King Ann McKeown
8 Major Impact Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cedar Grove Farm
9 French's Blue Velvet Julie Gierach Julie Gierach
10 Browns Bucky Boy Tommy Jackson Troy Matthew Jackson
CLASS # 71 Youth 11 Under Equitation
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
2 Sweet Georgia Brown Jesse Bryson Don Bryson
3 Browns Bucky Boy Matt Jackson Troy Matthew Jackson
CLASS # 72 4 Year Old Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Jake's Mountain Echo Henry Derickson Lone Star Stables
2 New Addition Charlie DeAtley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
3 Silverado's Sudden Storm Derick Tipton Silverado Farm
4 Yankee Doc Stanley Tipton Mac Linda Crawford
5 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
6 Seven Oaks Carolina Blue Susan Elliott Susan Elliott
7 Fairwinds Hurricane Warning Chris Tipton Mike & Judy Brummer
8 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
9 Handsome Stranger Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
10 Summers Black Knight John Haddix Summer Shade Stables
CLASS # 072A Youth Amateur Owned and Trained
Sponsored By
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Beau Dandy Grace Pawsat Ralph Pawsat
2 O-Hi's Emmalee Ashley Wilhelm Ashley Willhelm
3 Barlow's Image Amanda Wolfinger Ina Wolfinger
4 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
5 Sam'sons Shenanigan Chelsea Amburgey Michele Amburgy
6 Casey's Pistol Pete Casey Rogers Sugarloaf Stables
7 Eye Spy Alexandria Divine Alexandria Divine
8 Blue Ribbon Warning Lauren Beaty Lauren Beaty
CLASS # 73 2 Year Old Amateur Owned & Trained
Sponsored By PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Charlie Joe Franklin Johnson Franklin Johnson
2 Hit The Big Time Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
3 CGF High's Choco Dancer Mike Hartong Mike Hartong, Cdear Grove Farm
4 Sambo's Flame Jason Mullins Jason Mullins
5 RCR's Lil' Rex David Collett David & Donna Collett
6 Double D's Samson Don Styles Don Styles
7 Conley's Tennessee Gem Darrell McGuire Darrell B McGuire
8 Beamer's Glorious Gamble Jim Beamer Jim & Barbara Beamer
CLASS # 74 Youth Equitation 12 - 17
Sponsored By Centra States RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 RHF Cocoa Caliente Stephanie Moore Rose Hill Farm
2 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
3 Lady of Night Courtney Callis Ronnie Abney
4 Blue Mountain Saphire Barbie Brown Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
5 Fairwinds Viva Rock Vegas Natalie Wright Fairwinds
6 Terralea's Rachel Laura Mullins Laura Mullins
7 All-Is-On Allison Adams Harry Adams
CLASS # 75 Ladies Open Pleasure
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 John 3:16 Cassie Elam Pat Scott
2 ZZ Top Dr. Emily Mel & Deb Kuhlman
3 Fairwinds Air Jordan Julia Addington Fairwinds
4 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
5 Nikita Force Lori Greenwood Roxanne Braband
6 First Moon Erin Lawson Randy & Sandy McCoy
7 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
8 Sewell's Sam's Pride Kelly France Kelly France
9 Buck Lee Mindy Smith Margaret Allan
10 Charlie Sandee Barnett Forrester Joseph
CLASS # 76 Youth 12 - 14 Years Old Under Saddle
Sponsored By Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 All-Is-On Allison Adams Harry Adams
2 Blue China Rain Madison Collett Greg Brewer
3 Miss Cleo Sara Gwisdalla Clifford Clemons
4 RHF Sweet Red Mercedes Carson Moore Rose Hill Farm
5 Vergeland Sunny Girl Margretta Prewitt Cypress Lakes Stables
6 Blue Mountain Saphire Barbie Brown Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
7 Lady of Night Courtney Callis Ronnie Abney
8 FW Miz Diamond Broker Cherith Holley Jake Rose
9 The Sundance Kid Laura Mullins Laura Mullins
10 Anna's Blue Monday Brittany Davis Greene Meadows Farm
CLASS # 77 Ladies Amateur
Sponsored By Jackson Farm & Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Tomas T Andrea Shaffer Andrea Shaffer & Tommy Smyth
2 ZZ Top Dr. Emily Mel & Deb Kuhlman
3 John 3:16 Kristy Hatfield Pat Scott
4 Buck Lee Mindy Smith Margaret Allan
5 Dock's Rockin Riddle Diane Yocum Diane & Dud Yocum
6 Beau's Rocky Sherry Brown David & Sherry Brown
7 She's Got Charisma Wanah Bowling Wanah Bowling
8 Holiday Morning Star Heather Leslie Don Sexton
9 Sweet Georgia Brown Robin Brandenburg Don Bryson
10 Riddle's Fiddler Andrea Brewer Andrea Brewer
CLASS # 78 Youth 15 - 17 Years Old Under Saddle
Sponsored By Classic Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Beau Dandy Grace Pawsat Ralph Pawsat
2 Fairwinds Air Jordan Stephanie Moore Fairwinds
3 Desperado Heather Kettenring K's Hill Farm
4 Candy's Blue Lady Stanley Tipton Van Bert Farms
5 Mission Meadows Michaela Charles Perry Melanie Perry
6 Sophistacated Lady Will Whitson Jane Whitson
7 Lot A Choc Clinton Dixon Randy Smith & Karen Maier
8 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
9 O-Hi's Emmalee Ashley Wilhelm Ashley Willhelm
10 Casey's Pistol Pete Casey Rogers Sugarloaf Stables
CLASS # 79 Pleasure Driving
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking, Inc.
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
2 Kits Johnny Walker B lack Ted Hall Ji m & Jessica Owens
3 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
4 Holiday's Tornado Star Linda Taylor Linda Taylor
CLASS # 80 Weanling Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 L T Incredible Larry Patterson Christi Pileggi
2 CD's Moving Uptown Vanessa Crowe Triple S. Mountain Horses
3 PRs Stormin Stanley ST Tipton Porter Ranch
4 American Spirit Julie Swanson Julie Swanson
5 Fairwinds Queen of Hearts Chris Tipton Fairwinds
6 American Beauty Henry Elam Pat Scott
7 Cross Country Rain Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
8 Pepper's Just Plain Pretty Robert Lawson Stoner Ridge Farm
9 CC's rock My Mountain Darla Nassif Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
10 Ace Ventura Vera Patterson Charlevoix Farm
CLASS # 81 Yearling Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Stylin N Profilin Jamie Lee Derickson Gary Case
2 Taj Mahal Orville Whalen Michael & Pamela Mooreman
3 Storm Warnings Thunder Vera Patterson Charlevoix Farms
4 Fairwinds Solar Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
5 Harley Boy Vanessa Crow Chad & Sandy Shepherd
6 Wake Up Maggie Jerry Hampton Open Fork Farm/Ronnie Combs
7 CD's City Cruiser Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
8 Triple S Voyager Chris Rice Toni & JR Smith
9 VBFs Sky Dancer Larry Patterson Porter Ranch
10 Sudden Commotion Julia Addington Dick Roby
CLASS # 82 2 Year Old Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Classic Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Dock's Valentine Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
2 Sambo's Flame Jason Mullins Jason Mullins
3 TSR Man of Steel Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
4 C & W's High Tower Jamie Hall Penny Thibodeaux
5 Woosley's Ohi Zipper Rick Hall Sharlene Peyton
6 Jack Pine Express Roxanne Braband Roxanne Braband
7 Hershey's Marilyn Monroe Josh Murdock Andy Elliott
8 Double D's Samson Don Styles Don Styles
DNS Rebel Ridge Sally Wren Martiza McVicker Langston Harvey
CLASS # 83 3 & 4 Year Old Mare Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Tom Prewitt
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Classic's Diamond Sue Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
2 Stardust's Color Scheme Orville Whalen Julie Brown
3 Triple S Sun-N-Fun Larry Patterson Whispering Woods Farm
4 Kayla Blue Amy Kash Classic Farm
5 RRS Mountain Brandy Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
6 Blue Mountain Saphire Sue Wells Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
CLASS # 84 3 & 4 Year Old Gelding Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Jim & Judy Mezzanotte
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Jake's Blazin Star Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
2 Triple S First Warning Stanley Tipton Triple S Mountain Horses
3 Harlow Gold Keith Williams Riverside Stables
4 Charlies Phenomenon Tim Long William Scheidt
5 Handsome Stranger Kellie Bretthauer Jake Rose
6 KY's Black Tie Affair Sharon Woosley Sharon & Bill Woosley
CLASS # 85 3 & 4 Year Old Stallion Championshipo Conformation
Sponsored By Ramona Jackson
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Jakes Mirror Jamie Hall Holder Farms
2 VBF's Warning Label Martiza McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
3 L S Texas Storm Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
4 Sunday Morning Warning Larry Patterson Porter Ranch
5 VBF's Triple Trouble Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
6 Silverado's Sudden Storm Doug Spears Silverado Farm
CLASS # 86 5 - 9 Years Gelding Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Jamie Hall/Ashton Fox
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Bocephus Josh Murdock Harry Adams
2 Stone's Mr. Magoo Orville Whalen Howard Klier
3 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
4 Traveler's Sgt Pepper Leigh Williams Riverside Stables
5 Venture's Cotton Gin Paul Miceli Stephanie Miceli
6 Rebel Ridge Jeremiah Tammy Phillips Marianne Jolley
CLASS # 87 5 - 9 Years Mare Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Steele Saddles
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Candy's Blue Lady ST Tipton Van Bert Farms
2 Classic's Mariah Roe Jason Stefanic Bob & Nancy Sperte
3 Shady Lady Amy Kash Classic Farm
4 Semi Hershey's Twister Josh Murdock Allen & Terri Bond
5 Nikita Force Lori Greenwood Roxanne Braband
6 Proud Lady Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
CLASS # 88 5 - 9 Years Stallion Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Griffin Gate Resort
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sir Choco Lot Martiza McVicker Phyllis & Norman Spalding
2 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
3 Sudden Impact Derick Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
4 Silver Kid Orville Whalen Leroy Reed
5 Smiths Mr Incredible Larry Patterson Shooting Star Ranch
6 Slicks Little Big Man Sean Whalen Pam & Mike Moorman
CLASS # 89 10 Years & Above Championship Conformation
Sponsored By Mary Beth Autry
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Diana's Blue Star Jerry Raisanen Jerry & Fay Raisanen
2 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
3 Rock Steady Josh Murdock Myra Elliott
4 Blue Man McGuire Jamie Hall Brad & Linda Wickham
5 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
6 X Rio Ginger Jacob Callis
7 Fancy Pants Sue Wells Myranda Elliott
CLASS # 90 Trail Obstacle Class - Sounding Board
Sponsored By Shechniah Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 KY's Black Tie Affair Sharon Woosley Sharon & Bill Woosley
2 New Addition Charlie DeAtley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
3 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
4 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
5 Nikita Force RaeLynn Greenwood Roxanne Braband
6 Jacob's Kokoriffic Lavnia Kingery Breezkrest Farm
7 Sudden Impact HT Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
8 CC's Snickers Darla Nassif Grace Coker, Coker's Crossing
9 Desparado's Apache Chieftan Roy Powell Roy & Vicki Powell
10 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
CLASS # 91 Youth Bareback
Sponsored By West Coast Rocky Mt. Horse Club
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 O-Hi's Emmalee Ashley Wilhelm Ashley Willhelm
2 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
3 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
4 Terralea's Rachel Laurin Mullins Laura Mullins
5 Angels Shadow Brooke Toller Connie Lowe/Double C Stables
6 Lady of Night Courtney Callis Ronnie Abney
7 Fairwinds Viva Rock Vegas Natalie Wright Fairwinds
8 Reba's Dandy Sidekick Christina Holley Jake Rose
9 FW Miz Diamond Broker Cherith Holley Jake Rose
10 Reed's Cayenne Amanda Wilks Amanda Wilks
CLASS # 92 Youth 6 - 9 Years Old Under Saddle
Sponsored By Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sweet Georgia Brown Jesse Bryson Don Bryson
2 Semi Hershey's Twister Evan Bays Allen & Terri Bond
3 Redbud's Rocky Top Jessica Hurt Tony Hurt
4 Blue Ridge Amber Lauren Smith Spring Valley Run
5 Browns Bucky Boy Matt Jackson Troy Matthew Jackson
6 Holiday Morning Star Curren Shrout Don Sexton
7 Sun Down's Gi Gi Morgan Davis Greene Meadows Farm
CLASS # 93 Adult Bareback
Sponsored By West Coast Rocky Mt. Horse Club
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Nikita Force RaeLynn Greenwood Roxanne Braband
2 Choco Lot's Promise Jeremy Dixon Stonehedge Farm / Randy Smith
3 John 3:16 Cassie Elam Pat Scott
4 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
5 New Addition Charlie DeAtley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
6 Buck Lee Mindy Smith Margaret Allan
7 Blue Mountain Saphire Josh Murdock Joe Burchett & Barbie Brown
8 Bad Company Josh Bryant Josh Bryant
9 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
10 Choco Dawn Sherry Lute D. Tim Rapp
Scr Anna's Son of Samson Robert Lawson Classic Farm
CLASS # 94 Youth Trail Pleasure
Sponsored By PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
2 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
3 Little Bit's Chocolate Chip Travis Robinson Carolyn Kenton
4 O-Hi's Emmalee Ashley Wilhelm Ashley Willhelm
5 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
6 Harry Potter Andy Whitson Ann Reigling
7 Angels Shadow Brooke Toller Connie Lowe/Double C Stables
9 Mighty Mouse Nickie Gwisdalla Clifford Clemons
10 Lady of Night Courtney Callis Ronnie Abney
CLASS # 95 Pole Bending
Sponsored By Central State RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Nikita Force RaeLynn Greenwood Roxanne Braband
2 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
3 Sargent Pepper Bob Tompkins Bob & Norma Tompkins
4 KCs Baby Born to Ride Darla Nassif Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
5 Jacob's Kokoriffic Lavinia Kingery Breezkrest Farm
6 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
7 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
8 Mac's Ms Molly Brown Lin McCalment Lin McCalment
9 Beamer's Glorious Gamble Jim Beamer Jim & Barbara Beamer
10 Bad Company Donald Bryant Josh Bryant
NS Anna's Son of Samson Robert Lawson Classic Farm
NS Clemmon's BB Kirstie Southwood Vaughn Adams
NT Wireman's Jewel Henry Elam Cassie Elam
SCR New Addition Charlie DeATley Ken & Darlen Denchuk
SCR Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
CLASS # 96 Youth Western Pleasure
Sponsored By Gaitway Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Ransom's Blue Millennium Stephanie Moore Mac Linda Crawford
2 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
3 Back's Mocha Sara Gwisdalla Gaitway Farm
4 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
5 Sun Down's Gi Gi Cameron Lewis Greene Meadows Farm
6 Anna's Blue Monday Brittany Davis Greene Meadows Farm
7 The Sundance Kid Laura Mullins Laura Mullins
8 Shybaby Dancer Allyson Martin Judy Martin
9 Hershey's Prancer Barbie Brown Joe Burchett
10 Eye Spy Alexandria Divine Alexandria Divine
CLASS # 97 Adult Costume
Sponsored By Forrester Joseph Trucking, Inc.
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Dock's Rockin Riddle Diane Yocum Diane & Dud Yocum
2 Bucket O Gold Deborah Ward Michael & Deborah Ward
3 Dustys April Knight LeVera Peters LeVera Peters
4 Blue Mountain Jacobey JoEllen Yarber JoEllen Yarber
CLASS # 98 Youth Costume
Sponsored By Coker Crossing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Kid Rock Natalie Wright Fairwinds
2 FW Miz Diamond Broker Cherith Holley Jake Rose
3 Browns Bucky Boy Matt Jackson Troy Matthew Jackson
CLASS # 99 Lead Line
Sponsored By RMHA
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Mac's Ms Molly Brown Mikenzie Keller Lin McCalment
1 Toby's Chocolate E'Claire Jake Robertie Jennifer Bush
1 Semi Hershey's Twister Tanner Brown Allen & Terri Bond
1 Chocolot's Miss Perfect Mikayla Keller Lin McCalment
1 Desperado Eleanor Greer K's Hill Farm
1 Holiday Morning Star Sienna Shrout Don Sexton
1 Rebel Ridge Sally Wren Langston Harvey Langston Harvey
1 Pappy's Little Doll Abby James Ocie May
1 Sun Down's Gi Gi Larry's Grandson Greene Meadows Farm
1 KCs Baby Born to Ride Grace Coker Jodie Coker, Coker's Crossing
CLASS # 100 Conformation Grand Championship
Sponsored By Cypress Lakes Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Sir Choco Lot Martiza McVicker Phyllis & Norman Spalding
2 VBF's Warning Label Martiza McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
3 Jakes Mirror Jamie Hall Holder Farms
4 L S Texas Storm Derick Tipton Shooting Star Ranch
5 Sudden Impact Derick Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
6 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
7 Diana's Blue Star Jerry Raisanen Jerry & Fay Raisanen
8 Triple S First Warning Stanley Tipton Triple S Mountain Horses
8 Stardust's Color Scheme Orville Whalen Julie Brown
9 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
10 Jake's Blazin Star Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
CLASS # 101 Youth Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By Classic Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Fairwinds Air Jordan Stephanie Moore Fairwinds
2 Blue China Rain Madison Collett Greg Brewer
3 Mr. Mounds Will McArthur Will McArthur
4 Barlow's Image Amanda Wolfinger Ina Wolfinger
5 Desperado Heather Kettenring K's Hill Farm
6 Little Bit's Chocolate Chip Travis Robinson Carolyn Kenton
7 O-Hi's Emmalee Ashley Wilhelm Ashley Willhelm
8 Fancy Pants Myranda Elliott Myranda Elliott
9 All-Is-On Allison Adams Harry Adams
10 Hershey's Chocolate Kisses Whitney May Ocie May
CLASS # 102 Mares Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By West Coast RMHC
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Purdue's Spiritual Destiny Keith Purdue Keith Purdue
2 RRS Mountain Brandy Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
3 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds
4 Triple S Sun-N-Fun Derick Tipton Whispering Woods Farm
5 Fairwinds Silk Warning Chris Tipton Fairwinds
6 Cricket's Lil' Honeycomb Julia Addington Fairwinds
7 Midnight Express ST Tipton Porter Ranch
8 Fancy Steppin Brandy Tim Little Tamara Jo Richardson
9 Candy's Blue Lady ST Tipton Van Bert Farms
10 Lady of Night Josh Murdock Ronnie Abney
CLASS # 103 Geldings Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By Broken Bones Farms
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Beau Dandy Grace Pawsat Ralph Pawsat
1 Hershey's Prancer Jacob Callis Joe Burchett
2 Fairwinds Air Jordan Chris Tipton Fairwinds
3 Desperado Joyce Stamper K's Hill Farm
4 Jake's Blazin Star HT Derickson Porter Ranch
5 Barlow's Image Amanda Wolfinger Ina Wolfinger
6 Jake's Mountain Echo Henry Derickson Lone Star Stables
7 L S Kausin Komotion Derick Tipton Silver Creek Farm
8 Pride's Jubilation Ramiro Moreno Al Prewitt
10 Blue Durango Keith Coker Keith Coker, Coker's Crossing
CLASS # 104 Stallions Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By Mister G's Commercial Roofing
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 CCF's Black Coffey Keff Yarber Robin Ogilvie/Coffee Creek Farm
2 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
3 Sudden Impact Derick Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
4 Three Sisters Music Man Robin McVicker Gerald Martin
5 Elie's Eli Vernon Stamper Rocky Tenn Farm, Jean Stanley
7 Sir Choco Lot Robin McVicker Phyllis & Norman Spalding
8 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
9 VBF's Warning Label Robin McVicker Rockin Double J Farm LLC
10 Magic Jay Joe Mullins Dale McDiarmid
CLASS # 105 2 Year Old Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By Gait Way Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Charlie Joe Franklin Johnson Franklin Johnson
2 Hit The Big Time Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
3 CCF's Stone Cold Stunner Jeff Yarber Robin Olgivie Coffey Creek Farm
4 Smith's Jewels Aaron France Donlow & Toni Smith
5 Smith's Shantilly Marie Robin McVicker George and Patty Gilpin
6 Fairwinds Call the Doctor Chris Tipton Fairwinds
7 Red Brandy Chuck Chambers Larry McCarty
8 RVF's Class Action Bryan Thompson FB Thompson
9 Smooth Rockin Lady Greg Brewer Doug Pugh
10 Fidler's Count Chocula Steve France Jean Fidler
CLASS # 106 Amateur Grand Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By PS Acres
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Tomas T Andrea Shaffer Andrea Shaffer & Tommy Smyth
2 ZZ Top Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kuhlman
3 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
4 John 3:16 Kristy Hatfield Pat Scott
5 Holiday Morning Star Ashley Leslie Don Sexton
6 Redbud's Magic Tony Hurt Sandy Allen
7 Desperado Cindy Kettering K's Hill Farm
9 Gateway Traveler Chuch Chambers Wishing Well Farm
10 Hershey's Prancer Jacob Callis Joe Burchett
CLASS # 107 Trail Pleasure Grand Championship
Sponsored By Rockies Unlimited
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Anna's Son of Samson Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
2 Proud Lady Henry Derickson Porter Ranch
3 John 3:16 Cassie Elam Pat Scott
4 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
5 Jake's Mountain Echo Henry Derickson Lone Star Stables
6 New Addition Erin Lawson Ken & Darlen Denchuk
7 Sargent Pepper Robert Lawson Bob & Norma Tompkins
8 Silverado's Sudden Storm Derick Tipton Silverado Farm
9 ZZ Top Mel Kuhlman Mel & Deb Kuhlman
10 Greene Meadows Cappucino Brent Davis Greene Meadows Farm
CLASS # 108 Amateur Owned & Trained Grand Championship
Sponsored By Rockin Double J Farm
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Perfect Choice Ronnie Abney Ronnie Abney
2 Tomas T Andrea Shaffer Andrea Shaffer & Tommy Smyth
3 Magic Rain Lonnie Potter Milyne & Madeline Potter
4 Silver Heels Jake Dawn Watson Riverside Stables
5 Beau's Rocky Sherry Brown David & Sherry Brown
6 Ramblin Rex Gary Gwisdalla Gary & Jane Gwisdalla
7 Union Blue Gene French Gene French
8 P & T's Stone Cold David Brown David & Sherry Brown
9 Dock's Rockin Riddle Diane Yocum Diane & Dud Yocum
10 Blue China Rain Greg Brewer Greg Brewer
CLASS # 109 Western Pleasure Grand Championship
Sponsored By Jackson Farm & Stables
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Ransom's Blue Millennium Paul Willis Mac Linda Crawford
2 Anna's Blue Grass Ryan Cain Classic Farm
3 Anna's Son of Samson Charlie DeAtley Classic Farm
4 New Addition Erin Lawson Ken & Darlen Denchuk
5 Greene Meadows Cappucino Irvin Perry Greene Meadows Farm
6 Quixote's Cocoa Cowboy Stanley Hall Ramona Jackson
7 Sweet Magnolia Pam Moorman Pam & Mike Moorman
8 Choco Dawn Sherry Lute D. Tim Rapp
9 Seven Oaks Carolina Blue Susan Elliott Susan Elliott
10 Cappucino's Pell-Mell Pat Hunter Pat Hunter
CLASS # 110 Grand Championship Under Saddle
Sponsored By Courtyard by Marriott
Place Horse Name Rider Name Owner
1 Beau Dandy Beau Dandy Ralph Pawsat
2 CCF's Black Coffey Jeff Yarber Robin Ogilvie/Coffee Creek Farm
3 Purdue's Spiritual Destiny Keith Purdue Keith Purdue
4 Joe Banjo Jason Stefanic Classic Farm
5 Sudden Impact Derick Tipton Rocky Knoll Farms
6 RRS Mountain Brandy Derick Tipton Porter Ranch
7 Fairwinds Air Jordan Chris Tipton Fairwinds
8 Desperado Joyce Stamper K's Hill Farm
9 Fairwinds Cookie Cutter Chris Tipton Fairwinds